-
-
Appetizers
-
Combination
6.95Hummos, Baba Ghanoush & Tabuleh
-
Large Combination
9.95Hummos, Baba Ghanoush, Tabuleh, Dolma, Feta Cheese & Olives
-
Hummos, Baba Ghanoush, Tabuleh or Dolma
each 6.50Djajiki & Harissa
7.95Cucumber Yogurt Dip – Tomato, Walnut, Roasted Red Pepper Dip served with Pita Chips
Falafel Appetizer
6.50over Greens with Tahini
Warm Kalamata Olives & Feta Cheese
6.50Side of Pita Chips or Side of Fresh Veggies
2.75-
Soup du Jour
-
Avgolemono
cup 3.95 bowl 5.50Traditional Greek Lemon Chicken and Rice Purée
-
Vegetarian Soup du Jour
cup 3.95 bowl 5.50See our Daily Selection
-
Cold Cucumber & Yogurt Soup
cup 4.75 bowl 6.50Soup du Jour & Small Green Salad
cup 9.50 bowl 10.50-
Salads
All salads come with our house tomato vinaigrette. Vegan tahini dressing available.
-
Armenian Tomato Salad
9.75Tomatoes & Cucumbers tossed with Olives, Herbs & Feta
-
Small Green Salad
6.95Organic Mixed Greens, Cucumber, Tomato & a sprinkle of Feta Cheese
-
Large Green Salad
9.75Organic Mixed Greens, Cucumber, Tomato & Feta Cheese topped with Tabuleh
-
Spinach Salad
small 7.50 large 9.95A bed of Spinach with Walnuts, Onion, Tomato, Feta & Egg
-
Lentil Salad
9.75Lentils tossed with Red Bell Pepper, Herbs, Lemon Juice, Olive Oil over
a bed of Organic Mixed Greens, with Tomato, Cucumber & a sprinkle of Feta Cheese -
Salad Mediterranée
11.95Hummos, Baba Ghanoush, Tabuleh, Armenian Potato Salad, Lentil Salad & Organic Salad Greens with Feta Cheese
-
Chicken Salad
11.75Skewer of Grilled Chicken over Organic Greens with Cucumber, Tomato & Feta Cheese
-
Fruit & Cheese Plate
small 7.95 large 11.50Seasonal Fresh Fruit & Cheese
-
Mediterranean Meza
(for two or more)
-
A tasting of 10 House Specialties including Hummos, Baba Ghanoush, Tabuleh, Armenian Potato Salad, Dolma Grape Leaves, Levant Sandwiches, Lamb Lule, Chicken Cilicia Fillo, Spinach & Feta Fillo ,Chicken Pomegranate and Rice Pilaf.
Vegetarian or Vegan selection also available – $17.95 per person
-
Specialties
Served with Choice of Green Salad or Armenian Potato Salad or Cup of Soup du Jour
-
Middle Eastern Plate
14.50Chicken Cilicia Fillo, Grecian Spinach & Feta Fillo, Levant Sandwich and choice of Lamb Lule or Chicken Pomegranate
-
Vegetarian Middle Eastern Plate
14.50Grecian Spinach & Feta Fillo, Cheese Karni Fillo, Dolma, Levant Sandwich or Falafel
-
Chicken Pomegranate
14.50Four Drumsticks marinated in Pomegranate Sauce, Baked with Wild Herbs, served over Rice Pilaf
-
Chicken Kebab
14.50Two Skewers of Marinated Chicken Grilled and served over Rice Pilaf
-
Lamb Lule
14.95Local, Grass-fed Lean Ground Lamb Meatballs with Parsley, Spices, Onions & Tomatoes, served over Rice Pilaf
-
Lebanese Kibbeh
14.50Lean Ground Beef & Cracked Wheat Meatballs, Seasoned & Baked with Almonds
-
Saffron Chicken
14.50Sliced Halal Chicken Breast baked in a Saffron Lemon Sauce served over Rice Pilaf
-
Falafel Sandwich
11.95Crisp Falafel Balls wrapped in Lavash Bread & grilled, served with Organic Greens & Tahini Sauce
-
Chicken Shawerma Sandwich
12.75Spiced baked Chicken Sandwich, wrapped in Lavash Bread & grilled, served with a Cucumber Yogurt Sauce
-
Quiche of The Day
13.50Three slices of our Vegetarian Selection of the Day
-
Le Billet Doux
14.50Combination of the Levant Sandwich and Quiche of the Day
-
Fillo Dough Specialties
(handrolled and baked) Served with Choice of Green Salad or Armenian Potato Salad or Cup of Soup du Jour
-
Grecian Spinach & Feta – A delicious mixture of Spinach, Onions, Garbanzo & Feta Cheese Chicken Cilicia – Cinnamon-spiced Chicken with Almonds, Chickpeas & Raisins
Levantine Meat Tart – Lean Ground Beef with Pine Nuts & Spices served with a Tomato Onion Sauce
Cheese Karni – Stuffed with Melted Mozzerella and Feta Cheeses, spiced with Herbs & OnionsAny combination of four pieces – 14.50
-
Desserts
-
Heavenly Trio
7.50Baklava, Datil Amandra, and Chocolate Mousse
-
Datil Amandra
6.50Dates & Nuts rolled in Fillo ,served warm
-
Muhalabiye
5.75Rosewater-infused Pudding with Pistachios
-
Pistachio Nest
6.50in Flaky Fillo
-
Baklava
6.50Walnuts in Layered Fillo
-
CrèmeBrulée
6.50Chocolate Mousse
6.50Vegan Chocolate or Fresh Lemon Cake
6.50-
Hot & Cold Beverages
-
Fresh Lemonade
2.75Iced Tea
2.75Coke, Diet Coke, Flavored Sodas
2.75Sparkling Water
small 2.50 large 5.25Apple Juice
2.75Milk
small 1.75 large 2.75Selection of Teas
2.75Morroccan Sweet Mint Tea (hot or iced)
2.95Middle Eastern Coffee
4.50Accessibility ToolsEspresso
single 2.95 double 3.75Cappuccino
3.95Café Latte
4.25Café Mocha
4.50Hot Chocolate
3.75House Coffee
2.75-
Beer & Wine
-
Kotayk
5.50(Armenia)
-
Mythos
5.50(Greece)
-
Almaza
5.50(Lebanon)
-
Stella Artois
4.95(Belgium)
-
Anchor Steam
4.95(San Francisco)
-
House wine
glass 6.50 1/2 litre 15.00 litre 27.00Burgundy or Chardonnay
-
Retsina
glass 7.50 1/2 litre 19.00 litre 31.00Greek White Table Wine aged in Pine Barrels
-
La Méditerranée Sangria
glass 7.25 1/2 litre 18.00 litre 29.00-
Lunch Specials
-
Middle Eastern Plate
Choice of Three items $9.95
Served with Choice of Green Salad or Armenian Potato Salad or Cup of Soup du Jour
Spinach & Feta Fillo*
Cheese Karni Fillo*
Falafel*Levant Sandwich*
Dolma Grape Leaf*
Levantine Meat Tart Fillo
*indicates VegetarianChicken Cilicia Fillo
Chicken Pomegranate
Lamb Lule (add 1 .50) -
Chicken Kebab
9.95One Skewer of Marinated Chicken Grilled and served over Rice Pilaf
-
Chicken Pomegranate
9.95Three Drumsticks marinated in Pomegranate Sauce, Baked with Wild Herbs, over Rice Pilaf
-
Quiche of the Day
9.45Two slices of our Vegetarian Selection of the Day
-
Lamb Lule
11.25Local, Grass-fed Lean Ground Lamb Meatballs with Parsley, Spices, Onions & Tomatoes, over Rice Pilaf
-
Lebanese Kibbeh
10.95Lean Ground Beef & Cracked Wheat Meatballs, Seasoned & Baked with Almonds
Above served with Choice of Green Salad or Armenian Potato Salad or Cup of Soup du Jour
-
Sandwiches & Salads
-
Chicken Shawerma Sandwich
9.95Spiced Chicken wrapped in Lavash Bread & grilled, served with Organic Greens & a Cucumber Yogurt Sauce
-
Falafel Sandwich
7.95Crisp Falafel Balls wrapped in Lavash Bread & grilled served with Organic Greens & Tahini Sauce
-
Falafel Salad
9.75Crisp Falafel Balls on a bed of Greens with Tahini
-
Salad Mediterranée
9.95Hummos, Baba Ghanoush, Tabuleh, Armenian Potato Salad, Lentil Salad, Feta Cheese & Organic Mixed Greens
-
Chicken Salad
9.95Skewer of Grilled Chicken over Organic Greens with Cucumber, Tomato & Feta Cheese
-
Plaki Salad
9.95Red Beans tossed with Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Red Bell Pepper & Spring Onion, served over a bed of Organic Greens
-
hideXAccessibility (CTRL+M)
XThe accessibility of our website is taken very seriously. We strive to meet WCAG 2.1 AA Web Accessibility standards by routinely evaluating our website using automated evaluation tools and manual testing when required. As content changes we review and correct issues and are responsive to our users needs. If you encounter issues with our website, please report them so they may be corrected in a timely manner.
-

